Aviation Sciences Technology: Databases

Find information about 525,000 individuals from reference and periodical sources.

Provides contextual information including reference content, full-text magazines, academic journals, news articles, primary source documents, images, videos, audio, and links to vetted websites.

Provides access to academic journals and magazines focusing on the communications field. Key subjects covered include advertising & public relations, literature & writing, linguistics, and more.

Provides access to full-text newspapers and allows users to search articles instantly by title, headline, date, newspaper section, or other fields. The database offers a one-stop source for current news and searchable archives.

A cross-search platform that searches all authoritative sources within Gale's journal and periodical collections, "In-Context" resources, and ebooks in the Virtual Reference collection.

Publication information about 300,000 periodicals (journals, magazines, newspapers, newletters, and more)

Provides access to journals and magazines for researching a vocation, finding an appropriate institution of learning, job searching, and maintaining a career.

Provides 520 education journals, including more than 350 peer-reviewed titles. Also includes 200+ educational reports.

College Edition Journals Collection for Health & Life Sciences has journal articles from disciplines including nursing, agriculture, biology, biochemistry, environmental and health sciences, genetics, microbiology, pharmacology, veterinary science, and more.