Type in a journal, magazine, or newspaper title to find it in TCC's subscription databases. If you know the precise title, select search type, "Match exact words."
New York Times website access via TCC subscription
PROFESSORS may access the New York Times education site with more features for use in instruction, classes, and research by registering (this is a separate registration, for the first time use) at - www.nytimes.com/edu
Includes more than 860 full-text newspapers, providing more than 35 million full-text articles; also features more than 857,000 television and radio news transcripts.
Search Business, Info Tech, & Law databases for articles and other resources using Discovery
WorldCat Discovery Search for Articles
This will search the following databases: Business Source Premier, Computer Database, GreenFILE, Legal Collection, Legal Information Reference Center, LegalTrac, Regional Business News, Small Business Reference Center, and Wall Street Journal.
Search using these specific Business, Info Tech, & Law databases websites:
Provides coverage from business and trade publications for worldwide business disciplines, including accounting, economics, finance, marketing, management and strategy, and business theory and practice.
This database is a source for international business intelligence offering comprehensive and convenient ways to find case studies, in-depth statistical data coupled with deep research, and the ability to compare global economies, countries and industries.
Provides access to academic journals and magazines focusing on the communications field. Key subjects covered include advertising & public relations, literature & writing, linguistics, and more.
Provides access to academic journals and magazines on topics in economics and related fields, with an emphasis on titles indexed in the American Economic Association's EconLit bibliography.
An online statistics portal that provides access to data from market and opinion research institutions, as well as from business organizations and government institutions.
